You are viewing Bourne, Burrington parish, North Somerset. The main page on halloughton.uk is Halloughton, Newark and Sherwood, Nottinghamshire.Back to Halloughton
←Back to overview
Crime · Bourne

Reported crime in the parish of Burrington

188 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 66 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Burrington, which includes Bourne. There are no separate figures for Bourne. What each figure covers

Total incidents
188
Rate / 1,000
66
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences5429%
Other theft3519%
Shoplifting2614%
Burglary169%
Anti social behaviour158%
Criminal damage and arson126%
Vehicle crime105%
Public order84%
Drugs74%
Robbery32%
Other crime21%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences5454564545754
Other theft319236235135
Shoplifting2222235826
Burglary122142416
Anti social behaviour1311111113115
Criminal damage and arson21233112
Vehicle crime24111110
Public order11121118
Drugs12137
Robbery33
Other crime112
Total16102118131782111161918188
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Bourne, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 2,853.