You are viewing Pershall, Eccleshall parish, Stafford, Staffordshire. The main page on halloughton.uk is Halloughton, Newark and Sherwood, Nottinghamshire.Back to Halloughton
←Back to overview
Crime · Pershall

Reported crime in the parish of Eccleshall

333 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 47 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Eccleshall, which includes Pershall. There are no separate figures for Pershall. What each figure covers

Total incidents
333
Rate / 1,000
47
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences16048%
Anti social behaviour4012%
Public order258%
Other theft258%
Vehicle crime185%
Criminal damage and arson175%
Burglary144%
Drugs113%
Other crime103%
Shoplifting93%
Robbery21%
Possession of weapons21%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences139179810111223132114160
Anti social behaviour751144532840
Public order7123214525
Other theft2351223222125
Vehicle crime1321431318
Criminal damage and arson115311211117
Burglary11231221114
Drugs112122211
Other crime221121110
Shoplifting322119
Robbery112
Possession of weapons112
Total352138231525212436243437333
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Pershall, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 7,045.