You are viewing Shipley Common, Erewash, Derbyshire. The main page on halloughton.uk is Halloughton, Newark and Sherwood, Nottinghamshire.Back to Halloughton
Suburb · Derbyshire

Shipley Common

Postcode DE7 · East Midlands, England

halloughton.uk also covers 1 other place: Halloughton. This page is Shipley Common, Erewash, Derbyshire. See the other places
  • Halloughton
    Newark and Sherwood, Nottinghamshire · 24 km away
    ViewCompare

Where the figures come from

  • Around Shipley Common
    Property, crime, broadband, food hygiene and businesses come from the postcodes in this square.
  • Shipley Common
    The place itself, as Ordnance Survey maps it.
  • Centre of Shipley Common
    Flood risk, planning, transport and weather are measured from here.
What each figure covers
At a glance
Property£185,000Median · 239 sales in 12 months▼-34% well below national averageCentral Shipley CommonView sales →
Crime133 / 1,0003,275 incidents in 12 months▼+41% well above national averageCentral Shipley CommonView breakdown →
Broadband182.1 MbpsAverage download (2023) · Up to 1000 Mbps now▲+9% above national averageCentral Shipley CommonView coverage →
Schools10 schools7 primary, 2 other, 1 secondary · latest Ofsted resultsCentral Shipley Common and nearbyView schools →
Food hygiene88% top-rated110 of 125 businesses rated 5-star▲+12% notably above national averageCentral Shipley CommonView ratings →
Flood riskNutbrook CanalNearest riverCentre of Shipley CommonView assessment →
Businesses935Top: Construction, Retail & wholesale, Real estate▲+1010% well above national averageCentral Shipley CommonView directory →
Planning453Within 5 km, 12 months · 21 in last 30 days · 94 pending · 312 approved · Erewash councilWithin 5 km of Shipley CommonView applications →
TransportIlkeston1.6 km awayNearest to Shipley CommonLive departures →
Explore around Shipley Common