You are viewing Starkholmes, Derbyshire Dales, Derbyshire. The main page on halloughton.uk is Halloughton, Newark and Sherwood, Nottinghamshire.Back to Halloughton
←Back to overview
Crime · Starkholmes

Reported crime in Starkholmes

963 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 97 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
963
Rate / 1,000
97
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences35937%
Anti social behaviour18319%
Shoplifting10511%
Public order10411%
Criminal damage and arson606%
Other theft465%
Drugs445%
Burglary192%
Possession of weapons121%
Vehicle crime111%
Other crime111%
Bicycle theft40%
Theft from the person40%
Robbery10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences292631253039343031223131359
Anti social behaviour2216192413961720111313183
Shoplifting8113121091358989105
Public order1171191168669812104
Criminal damage and arson5939475245760
Other theft252315322471046
Drugs4344423654544
Burglary32422211219
Possession of weapons211232112
Vehicle crime12121111111
Other crime141112111
Bicycle theft11114
Theft from the person11114
Robbery11
Total858279907979767076718294963
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Starkholmes, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 9,978.