You are viewing Tuckswood, Norwich, Norfolk. The main page on halloughton.uk is Halloughton, Newark and Sherwood, Nottinghamshire.Back to Halloughton
←Back to overview
Crime · Tuckswood

Reported crime in central Tuckswood

1,172 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 73 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
1,172
Rate / 1,000
73
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences48041%
Anti social behaviour16514%
Criminal damage and arson1039%
Public order827%
Other theft807%
Shoplifting807%
Burglary464%
Other crime373%
Vehicle crime323%
Drugs272%
Bicycle theft182%
Possession of weapons131%
Robbery71%
Theft from the person20%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences543143453930543442363141480
Anti social behaviour14141012131261121161620165
Criminal damage and arson9115685107105189103
Public order4878534129108482
Other theft6610676735591080
Shoplifting212978692388680
Burglary41033824351346
Other crime34522254241337
Vehicle crime3316523421232
Drugs2123413331427
Bicycle theft121322311218
Possession of weapons311132213
Robbery121127
Theft from the person112
Total10310296101106721078510892951051172
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Tuckswood, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 16,163.