You are viewing Worting, Basingstoke and Deane, Hampshire. The main page on halloughton.uk is Halloughton, Newark and Sherwood, Nottinghamshire.Back to Halloughton
←Back to overview
Crime · Worting

Reported crime in central Worting

1,411 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 80 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
1,411
Rate / 1,000
80
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences65947%
Anti social behaviour21715%
Criminal damage and arson1047%
Public order947%
Other theft715%
Shoplifting665%
Burglary614%
Other crime352%
Vehicle crime312%
Drugs282%
Possession of weapons232%
Bicycle theft91%
Theft from the person70%
Robbery60%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences6010638594062563447406948659
Anti social behaviour1943271412131123151921217
Criminal damage and arson6118913107551812104
Public order156107123555810894
Other theft105512649645571
Shoplifting13448105191266
Burglary104514544345361
Other crime73515224635
Vehicle crime3134212416431
Drugs21324356228
Possession of weapons232122243223
Bicycle theft11111319
Theft from the person2147
Robbery12126
Total13811512012811110810891112861701241411
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Worting, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 17,673.