You are viewing Bramcote Hills, Broxtowe, Nottinghamshire. The main page on halloughton.uk is Halloughton, Newark and Sherwood, Nottinghamshire.Back to Halloughton
←Back to overview
Crime · Bramcote Hills

Reported crime in central Bramcote Hills

1,095 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 48 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
1,095
Rate / 1,000
48
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences40237%
Anti social behaviour17916%
Shoplifting888%
Other theft757%
Criminal damage and arson747%
Other crime595%
Public order494%
Burglary494%
Vehicle crime474%
Drugs272%
Possession of weapons202%
Theft from the person111%
Bicycle theft81%
Robbery71%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences394131253328413727282844402
Anti social behaviour242818111661512161221179
Shoplifting613201103661235388
Other theft584795467361175
Criminal damage and arson66566789375674
Other crime34651028736559
Public order44352324455849
Burglary53224644356549
Vehicle crime44253112965547
Drugs432224412327
Possession of weapons411131115220
Theft from the person11111111311
Bicycle theft11428
Robbery1121117
Total1061169572996897829179791111095
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Bramcote Hills, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 22,982.